Results


2021 SEASON

2020 SEASON



SATURDAY 12th SEPTEMBER  2020

Whitsunday Titles Results

Cadet 12

1st – Chase Jewell

2nd – Cody Metcalfe

3rd – Cory Stroud

Cadet 9

1st – Harley Jewell

2nd – Louie Warne

3rd – Creed Patroni

Cadet Comer / Yamaha J

1st – Ruby Johnston

2nd – Megan McFarlane

3rd – Sonny Hughes

Junior Yamaha J

1st – Cameron Quetti

2nd – Matthew Clarke

3rd – Jaxon Pfingst

Junior Performance

1st – Dominic Attard

2nd – Damian White

3rd – Dylan Le Garde

Yamaha J Light

1st – Shannon Price

2nd – Nicholas Garioch

3rd – Dean Muscat

Sportsman Heavy

1st – Kyle Booth

2nd – Josh Fort

3rd – Ned McFarlane

Open Performance

1st – Dwayne Eckford

2nd – Jade Griggs

3rd – David Sturgeon

Yamaha J Heavy

1st – Shannon Price

2nd – Bevan Garioch

3rd – Andrew Vella

Sportsman Light

1st – Nicholas Garioch

2nd – Rayner Costello

3rd – Nathan Garioch


SATURDAY 15th AUGUST  2020
Junior Performance
1) Max Spiteri
2) Dominic Attard
3) Cameron Vassallo
Yamaha J Light
1) Rayner Costello
2) Ben Petersen
3) Barak Dekel
Cadet 12
1) Chase Jewell
2) Mia De Courcey
3) Axel Stephens
Cadet 9
1) Harley Jewell
2) Cruz Patroni
3) Sonny Hughes
Cadet Comer
1) Ruby Johnson
2) Megan McFarlane
Junior Yamaha J
1) Mathew Clarke
2) Jaxon Pfingst
Yamaha J Heavy
1) Dean Muscat
2) Bevan Garioch
3) Steve Muscat
4 Stroke
1) Andrew de Courcey
2) Josie de Courcey
3) Andrew McInnes
Sportsman Light
1) Rayner Costello
2) Luke Flynn
3) Mitchell Fry
Open Performance
1) Brayden Vincent
2) Dwayne Eckford

Saturday 25th July 2020

Cadet 12

  1. Corey Shroud
  2. Chase Jewel
  3. Axel Stevens

Cadet 9

  1. Harley Jewel
  2. Chaise Newman
  3. Cruz Patroni

Junior J

  1. Daniel Spurway
  2. Matthew Clarke
  3. Cameron Quetti

Yamaha J Heavy

  1. Bevan Garioch
  2. Andrew Vella
  3. Steve Muscat

Sportsman Light

  1. Nathan Garioch
  2. Justin Garioch
  3. Rayner Costello

Sportsman Heavy

  1. Chris Muscat

Senior Yamaha S

  1. Gary Hughes

Junior Performance

  1. Damian White
  2. Cameron Vassello
  3. Assunta Attard

Yamaha J Light

  1. Dean Muscat
  2. Nicholas Garioch
  3. Rayner Costello

Open Performance

  1. Daniel Hughes
  2. Matthew O’Donnell
  3. Lee Paulsen

SaturdaY 29th February 2020

Sportsman Light

  1.  Rayner Costello
  2.  Nicholas Garioch
  3.  Kyle Booth

Junior J

  1.  Cameron Quetti
  2.  Jaxon Pfingst
  3.  Mathew Clarke

Cadet 9

  1. Harley Jewell
  2. Harry Warne
  3. Cruz Patroni

Cadet 12

  1. Chase Jewell
  2. Cody Metcalfe

Cadet/Comer

  1. Ruby Johnson
  2. Megan Mcfarlane
  3. Shelby Pfingst

Junior Performance

  1. Damian White
  2. Jedd Pleace
  3. Dylan Le Garde

Yamaha J Light

  1. Nicholas Garioch
  2. Ben Petersen
  3. Deon Attard

Yamaha J Heavy

  1. Steve Muscat
  2. Andrew Vella
  3. Justin Garwood

Open Performance

  1. Chris Halls
  2. Chris Agar
  3. Dwayne Eckford

SaturdaY 18TH jANUARY/bLACK PLATE TITLE MEETING

Sportsman Heavy

1: Justin Portelli
2: Todd Stevens
3: Ricky Mcleod

Sportsman Light

1: Roland Legge
2: Rayner Costello
3: Nicholas Garioch

Junior J

1: Jaxon Pfingst

Cadet 9

1: Harley Jewel
2: Cruz Patroni
3: Shelby Pfingst

Cadet 12

1: Axel Stephens
2: Chase Jewel
3: Jure Portelli

Yamaha J Heavy

1: Steve Muscat
2: Andrew Vella
3: Simon Blythe

Junior Performance

1: Dylan Le Garde
2: Dominic Attard
3: Blayd Syephens

Open Performance

1: Braiden Spinks
2: Dwayne Eckford
3: Danny Moore

Yamaha J Light

1: Nicholas Garioch
2: Dean Muscat
3: Daniel Chye


2019 CLUB CHAMPIONS


JUNIOR PERFORMANCE
  1. Dominic Attard
  2. Dylan LeGarde
  3. Jedd Pleace
SPORTSMAN HEAVY
  1. Robert Lindsay
  2. Kyle Booth
  3. Chris Muscat
JUNIOR J
  1. Jaxon Pfingst
  2. Cameron Quetti
  3. Navi Portelli
CADET 9
  1. Harley Jewell
  2. Cruz Patroni
  3. Chaise Frisk
SPORTSMAN LIGHT
  1. Nicholas Garioch
  2. Riley LeGarde
  3. Justin Garioch
OPEN PERFORMANCE
  1. Brayden Spinks
  2. Dwayne Eckford
  3. Chris Agar
J LIGHT
  1. Rayner Costello
  2. Deon Attard
  3. Daniel Chye
J HEAVY
  1. Steve Muscat
  2. Simon Blythe
  3. Justin Garwood
SENIOR YAMAHA S
  1. Nicholas Garioch
  2. Chris Hume
  3. Justin Garioch

 Saturday 23 november 2019
JUNIOR PERFORMANCE
  1. Dylan Legarde
  2. Dominic Attard
  3. Assunta Attard
SPORTSMAN HEAVY
  1. Dennis O’Brien
  2. Dylan O’Brien
  3. Robert Lindsay
JUNIOR J
  1. Jaxon Pfingst
CADET 9
  1. Harry Warne
  2. Harley Jewell
  3. Cruz Patroni
CADET 12
  1. Chase Jewell
  2. Jure Patroni
SPORTSMAN LIGHT
  1. Luke Caputo
  2. Riley LeGarde
  3. Nicholas Garioch
OPEN PERFORMANCE
  1. Brayden Spinks
  2. Bryan Reitano
  3. Dwayne Eckford
OPEN SHIFTER
  1. Michael Zammit
  2. Brenton Simonds
J LIGHT
  1. Luke Caputo
  2. Deon Attard
  3. Ben Petersen
J HEAVY
  1. Simon Blythe

 Saturday 26 OCTOBER 2019
JUNIOR J
  1. Cameron Quetti
  2. Jaxon Pfingst
CADET 12
  1. Chase Jewel
CADET 9
  1. Harley Jewel
  2. Shelby Pfingst
J Light
  1. Justin Garioch
  2. Nicholas Garioch
  3. Dean Muscat
OPEN PERFORMANCE
  1. Dwayne Eckford
  2. Anthony Blines
  3. Chris Agar
SPORTSMAN HEAVY
  1. Kyle Booth
  2. Robert Lindsay
  3. Chris Muscat
JUNIOR PERFORMANCE
  1. Dominic Attard
  2. Rayner Costello
  3. Dylon Le Garde
J HEAVY
  1. Steve Muscat
  2. Justin Garwood
  3. Andrew Vella

whitsunday titles / Saturday 21 september 2019
J HEAVY
  1. Luke Caputo
  2. Mark Muscat
  3. Steve Muscat
JUNIOR PERFORMANCE
  1. Dylan Le Garde
  2. Cameron Vassello
  3. Jedd Pleace
SENIOR YAMAHA S
  1. Nicholas Garioch
  2. Chris Hume
JUNIOR J
  1. Cameron Quetti
  2. Jaxon Pfingst
  3. Navi Portelli
CADET 9
  1. Cruz Patroni
  2. Chaise Frisk
  3. Jure Portelli
J Light
  1. Luke Caputo
  2. Daniel Chye
  3. Rayner Costello
SPORTSMAN LIGHT
  1. Justin Garioch
  2. Nicholas Garioch
  3. Riley Le Garde
OPEN PERFORMANCE
  1. Robert Lindsay
  2. Mathew O’Donnell
  3. Quentin Edmonds
Saturday 17 August 2019

JUNIOR CLUBMAN
  1. Rayner Costello
  2. Dylan Le Garde
  3. Dominic Attard
CADET 9
  1. Chase Jewell
  2. Axel Stephens
  3. Harry Warne
J LIGHT
  1. Dean Muscat
  2. Rayner Costello
  3. Deon Attard
J HEAVY
  1. Mark Muscat
  2. Steve Muscat
  3. Andrew Vella
OPEN PERFORMANCE
  1. Nicholas Garioch
  2. Robert Lindsay
  3. Brandon Spinks

Saturday 27 JUly 2019
JUNIOR CLUBMAN
  1. Carter Marsh
  2. Jedd Pleace
  3. Assunta Attard
CADET 9
  1. Harry Warne
  2. Louie Warne
  3. Chloe Lebeter
J LIGHT
  1. Jade Griggs
  2. Deon Attard
  3. Martin Quetti
J HEAVY
  1. Steve Muscat
  2. Justin Garwood
  3. Simon Blythe
CLUBMAN HEAVY
  1. Mark Muscat
  2. Chris Muscat
  3. Craig Persons
CLUBMAN LIGHT
  1. Andrew Vella
  2. Steven Drewett
OPEN PERFORMANCE
  1. Braiden Spinks
Saturday 22 JUNE 2019
CADET 9
  1. Chole Lebeter
J LIGHT
  1. Dean Muscat
  2. Rayner Costello
  3. Nicholas Garioch
OPEN PERFORMANCE
  1. Braiden Spinks
  2. Dwayne Eckford
  3. Al Craig
JUNIOR CLUBMAN
  1. Dylan Le Garde
  2. Dominic Attard
  3. Chloe Price
J HEAVY
  1. Steve Muscat
  2. Justin Garwood
  3. Sam Denyer
CLUBMAN HEAVY
  1. Mark Muscat
  2. Robert Lindsay
  3. David Lindsay

Sugar City titles/ Saturday 11 may 2019
CADET  12 / lap times link CADET 12
  1. Dominic Attard
  2. Damian White
J LIGHT / lap times link J LIGH
  1. Dean Muscat
  2. Luke Caputo
  3. Nicholas Garioch
CLUBMAN HEAVY / lap times link CLUBMAN HEAVY
  1. Mark Muscat
  2. Robert Lindsay
  3. Todd Stevens
JUNIOR CLUBMAN / lap times link JUNIOR CLUBMAN
  1. Rayner Costello
  2. Dylan LeGarde
  3. Dominic Attard
J HEAVY / lap time link J HEAVY
  1. Luke Caputo
  2. Steve Muscat
  3. Justin Garwood
CLUBMAN LIGHT / lap times link CLUBMAN LIGHT
  1. Bevan Garioch
  2. Justin Garoich
  3. Andrew Vella
OPEN PERFORMANCE / lap times link OPEN PERFORMANCE
  1. Quentin Edmonds
  2. Bryan Reitano
  3. Warren Allen

sATURDAY 13 april 2019
CADET 9
  1. Harry Warne
  2. Louie Warne
  3. Chloe Lebeter
J LIGHT
  1. Deon Attard
  2. Rayner Costello
  3. Daniel Chye
JUNIOR CLUBMAN
  1. Domenic Attard
  2. Rayner Costello
  3. Assunta Attard
J HEAVY
  1. Simon Blythe
  2. Sam Denyer
  3. Darryl Blaney
    CLUBMAN LIGHT
  1. Bevan Garioch
  2. Nicholas Garioch
  3. Mark Muscat
CLUBMAN HEAVY
  1. Braiden Spinks
  2. Robert Lindsay
  3. Blake Muscat

sATURDAY 23 MARCH 2019
J LIGHT
  1. Nicholas Garioch
  2. Rayner Costello
  3. Nate Friske
CLUBMAN HEAVY / X30 LIGHT
  1. Mark Muscat
  2. Blake Muscat
  3. Chris Muscat
JUNIOR CLUBMAN
  1. Dominic Attard
  2. Rayner Costello
  3. Damian White
CLUBMAN LIGHT / X30 LIGHT
  1. Nicholas Garioch
  2. Andrew Vella
  3. Anthony Blines
CADET 12
  1. Dominic Attard
  2. Blayd Stephens
  3. Axell Stephens
J HEAVY
  1. Steve Muscat
  2. Simon Blythe
  3. Casey Muscat
OPEN PERFORMANCE
  1. Quentin Edmonds
  2. Daniel Hughes
  3. Braiden Spinks

Saturday 16th June 2018
Cadet Rok
  1. Axell Stephens
Cadet Mini
  1. Dominic Attard
  2. Blayd Stephen
  3. Assuata Attard
Clubman Light
  1. Bevan Garioch
  2. Nathan Garioch
  3. Trent Collins
Clubman Heavy
  1. Blake Muscat
  2. Robert Lindsay
  3. Chris Muscat
J Light
  1. Nicholas Garioch
  2. Mitchell Fry
  3. Qynn Anderson
Juniors
  1. Dominic Attard
  2. Rayer Costello
  3. Cameron Stevenson
J Heavy
  1. Luke Caputo
  2. Steve Muscat
  3. Simon Blythe
J Heavy
  1. Steve Muscat #22
  2. Blake Muscat #51
  3. Adam Mustapha #13

Sunday 6th May 2018
Clubman Light
  1. Justin Garioch #23
  2. Riley Beggs #88
  3. Mike Russell #13
Cadet Rok / Mini Rok
  1. Axell Stephens #38P
  2. Harry Warne #4P
  1. Blayd Stephen #38
  2. Dominic Attard #89
  3. Assuata Attard #98
J Light
  1. Mitchell Fry #89
  2. Steve Muscat #22
  3. Nicholas Garioch #66
Clubman Heavy
  1. Chris Muscat #23P
  2. Scott Sutherland #35P
  3. David Kent #17
Junior
  1. Dylan LeGarde #19
  2. Nathan Brien #55
  3. Dominic Attard #8
J Heavy
  1. Steve Muscat #22
  2. Blake Muscat #51
  3. Adam Mustapha #13